RegEx: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus Matts Wiki
Matt (Diskussion | Beiträge) Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Matt (Diskussion | Beiträge) Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
| Zeile 30: | Zeile 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Single Character || . | | Single Character || . | ||
|- | |||
| Grouping with alternatives || (Mon|Tues)day | |||
|- | |||
| Word and text boundaries || b ^ $ | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ style="text-align: left" | Multiplier | |||
! Multiplier !! Example | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Multiplier || {42}, {4,20} | | Multiplier || {42}, {4,20} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| One or | | One or more characters || + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zero or one character || ? | | Zero or one character || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zero or | | Zero or more characters || * | ||
|} | |} | ||
Version vom 28. August 2021, 14:33 Uhr
Notes for RegEx respectively Regular Expressions.
Guide (german): https://t3n.de/news/regex-guide-t3n-552858/
General Rules
| Type | Example |
|---|---|
| Literal | a b c 1 2 3 |
| Meta characters | . [[ ] { } ? * + | ( ) ^ $ |
| Meaning | Example |
|---|---|
| Character class digit | d |
| Character class character | w |
| Character class whitespace | s |
| Inversion of Character Classes | D, W, S, [^abc] |
| Character class range | [a-c] |
| Single Character | . |
| Grouping with alternatives | Tues)day |
| Word and text boundaries | b ^ $ |
| Multiplier | Example |
|---|---|
| Multiplier | {42}, {4,20} |
| One or more characters | + |
| Zero or one character | ? |
| Zero or more characters | * |
