Micro Cheat Sheet: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus Matts Wiki
Matt (Diskussion | Beiträge) Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Matt (Diskussion | Beiträge) |
||
| Zeile 28: | Zeile 28: | ||
|Alt + . | |Alt + . | ||
|Next tab | |Next tab | ||
|- | |||
|Ctrl + q | |||
|Close tab | |||
|} | |} | ||
Version vom 8. Oktober 2025, 13:11 Uhr
This article holds my cheat notes for the Micro terminal based text editor.
Every shortcut starting with > symbolizes, that command bar was opened first with Ctrl + e which leads to the command bar showing up in the bottom line of the editor represented by > .
| Shortcut | Action |
|---|---|
| Ctrl + e | Open command bar |
| Ctrl + w | Switch between splits |
Tabs
| Shortcut | Action |
|---|---|
| Ctrl + t | Open new tab |
| Alt + , | Previous tab |
| Alt + . | Next tab |
| Ctrl + q | Close tab |
Handling Windows
| Shortcut | Action |
|---|---|
| > vsplit | Split |
Run Terminal Commands
Ctrl + b and type terminal command for single commands.
> term for a full terminal window. Do a hsplit or vsplit first to have them both side by side
Configuration
Soft Word Wrap
> set softwrap on
Cliboard
> set clipboard terminal - I don't know what this does nor what the default value is
